?

Log in

Seth Green's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Seth Green

[ website | I'm a very dangerous man. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
[08 Sep 2002|04:41pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY PINK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
[07 Sep 2002|06:51am]
[ mood | awake ]

I can't stay on your life support, there's a shortage in the switch
I can't stay on your morphine 'cause it's making me itch
I said I tried to call the nurse again, but she's bein' a lil' bitch
I think I'll get out of here

Where I can run just as fast as I can
To the middle of nowhere
To the middle of my frustrated fears

And I swear you're just like a pill
Instead of making me better
You keep making me ill
You keep making me ill

Kick ass song.

Anyway. I heard Jess is doing better and that Teej is happy again. I am happy for both of them.

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
[05 Sep 2002|09:58pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Nothing spectacular happened today. Comment on this, lol.

(Feeling Alive?)
[04 Sep 2002|09:59pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Yes, I am back. Fear me, for.. I did not get the part. Sucks, don't it? Well, you fall down, you get up. Right? Well, anyway, I'm back. Not of y'all missed me anyway.

(Feeling Alive?)
[04 Sep 2002|09:39pm]
Yes, I am back. Fear me, for I.. did not get the part. Doesn't that suck? Oh well, you fall, you get up, right? But the important thing is.. I'm back!!

(2 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
I'm back, and will be even more tomorrow or Tuesday. [01 Sep 2002|12:49pm]
[ mood | good ]

Yep. Lookie! I used a title! Anyway, I wanna say that I am back from the audition and, unfortuneately, I did not get it. It sucks, doesn't it? Oh well, it happens.

To J and Brit - J, give Brit a kiss on the forehead for me, I hope she's doing so much better. It's terrible, it really is.

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
[29 Aug 2002|10:36pm]
Well, two people have dropped rocks on my foot, if you know what I mean. These were very unexpected. It's a lot of responsibility too. But I'm gonna be there for them, 'cause they're my best friends. And it's also the only thing I can do.

I'm gonna take a vacation, and just get things off my mind. Teej, you're welcome to come. I'll send all of ya a post card.

~seth

[ Sorry to say, but tomorrow, the phones are gonna get turned off 'cause we're moving. I'll be back in about two or three days. Update me when I get back, okay? -Mike ]

(5 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[28 Aug 2002|07:28pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Been a while since I updated. You can put away the noose and gun powder, Ash. Here's your update. :P

What has happened? Uh.. not much, really. I met Shannon Elizabeth recently. She's really nice and sweet and, well, she's Shannon. She's awesome, really.

All the people I've met are awesome. Like Ash and Lance and.. you all know who you are! Okay, here are some shout outs:

Ash - You're awesome and cute and not fat. I want you to keep in touch with me, mmkay?

Lance - Yo, dawg. You think I might find "the one," huh? Well, if all goes well, you'll get stuck with "the two." Or something.

Chris - Are the hairy nurses gone? If not, I figured out that all of them are allergic to.. tacks!

Jess - Hey, haven't seen you around much. But you seem to have lost some patience. I still love ya, don't forget that.

Shannon - Great to meet you. ;) I want to see you around often.

J - Hey dude. How sad, that's all I can say to you, besides the fact that you're nice and.. mainly nice.

Teej - My bro, my stalker. You don't have to tap on the windows, I keep the doors unlocked. So, yeah.

Mel - Hey girl. Sorry I haven't talked to ya much, I've had a lot on my mind. And remember, you still rule the garden hoses.

Pink - Hey formerly-crazy girl. You're the life of the party, even when it's dead, so don't ever say you're boring.

(5 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[24 Aug 2002|05:59pm]
[ mood | blah ]

What has been going on recently? I've heard Chris is doing better. I heard Teej is not. Best wishes to Teej, if you need a friend, I'm here. I haven't seen Jess or Michelle. I miss them both. *sighs* And I sit here. On this nice little stone. Anyone else want to sit on the stone?

(Feeling Alive?)
[20 Aug 2002|08:45pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I'm really, really sad right now.

I like two girls. So much. They both mean a lot to me. They're both talented and beautiful and funny and, well..

I will leave these two unannounced. But both of these girls hasn't been online since who knows when. *sighs* I'm glad I have great friends like TJ, and Mel, and J to keep me happy and hopeful.

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
Sigh. [18 Aug 2002|10:02pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Poor Jessica. She feels like she's been drug through glass and tacks trying to sort things out. I need to help her. I want to help her. She one of my best friends and I am there for her. But can I really help the cause? Sometimes it does, but I always get through to her, and that makes me feel like a good person. *hugs Jess* I love her like a sister.

TJ - You're not a dickhead or anything else bad that you said you are! I think you're a very fun person! You're never mean!

I miss Michelle. She hasn't been on in a while.

Sigh.

(1 People Do | Feeling Alive?)
[16 Aug 2002|10:53pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Pink pulled a knife on me yesterday.

Me, Mel, and Pink were having a pillow fight. I was suddenly pillowless, then I picked up Fucker and she went haywire. It was scary.

I think that's all.

Word of the Moment: Qorlimf

(3 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[15 Aug 2002|06:55pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

*dances, sings* I'm Michelle's fay-vor-ite.. okay, done. Hehehe.

I'm happy! I met Michelle and.. wow, she.. well, to put it simply, ROCKS!!

That is all.

Ciao
seth

(5 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[15 Aug 2002|04:42pm]
[ mood | confused ]

There's so much going on

So many things, like poor Jess and Jace, and Ash and TJ, and Chris, Lance, Mel..

I feel like the calm eye of the hurricane, am I? I try to help everyone out, and I don't want anyone hating anyone. Brit and Jess are fighting and I don't want to get in the middle, I love them both like sisters so I'm trying to cool them down. But it seems like there is no "indifferent" option, because I feel like I'm choosing Jess over Brit and I don't want to do that.

Ash and TJ.. bro and sis, tough times. I don't want either hurt, but I'm also feeling like I'm leaning towards Ash because she's a great friend and all. I also feel that TJ is angry at me for mentioning Ash a lot. :/ I feel like I'm going to be split in half.

Then there is Mel, Lance, and Chris. Chris loves Lance, Lance loves Mel. Mel and Lance are in love, Chris doesn't want that, and he's cutting himself. I don't delve much into this problem but it's enough to make me confused because they're all my friends and I can only sit around and watch them suffer, and it hurts.

The only other person I see that's not getting into this is Pink, and she's the smart one. Not getting into anything. *Salute*

I need to think. I'll still talk to anyone that wants to talk.

I love you all.

Ciao
seth

(27 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[14 Aug 2002|08:24am]
[ mood | good ]


Which Avril Lavigne Song Are You?

Anything but Ordinary, huh? I was hoping for Tomorrow, but Anything but Ordinary is a good song :)

Anyway, there was a bad storm last night, so I wasn't on :( Big BOOM! that scared me half to death :/Sorry Ash!

Today, I'll go out looking for a pet if I get the time :) I'll get a dog and call it "Dog" if I don't think of a name :P Sound good?

Mel and Pink are crazy (literally) but fun! I got to meet the "other Pink" and "other Mel" :) It was funny but weird.. They were doing karaoke and I just joined in by saying something about how their lyrical genius makes me jealous :P

(5 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[13 Aug 2002|07:04pm]
[ mood | productive and hungry ]

Yep, another update for today :) Hey Ash!

I have barely done anything :/ I got, like, no sleep and what sleep I did get was very short :( I'm never tired anyway. Maybe one day, I'll finally get some sleep

I'm going role hunting, maybe find something, hit a pot of gold, you know the rest

I'm so happy for Jess :) She's getting her life back on track and she's happy :D Great to see that happening

Mel! When is my first round as a security guard? :P

(5 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[13 Aug 2002|05:52am]
[ mood | loved ]

Ah, yes, updates are fun to do because you always have so many things to say :)

Especially about Ash. She's a really cool person :) She's really nice and protective. She calls me Sethy Bear :D Makes me feel so special! You just have to meet her

I talked to Pink (again), and we had great conversations :) Mostly about getting drunk. Pink is a very interesting person, she made me want to go out and get a pet :P

Now I'm bored, someone help

(16 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[12 Aug 2002|06:28pm]
[ mood | curious ]

Haha, I'm having a blast with these people :) Jess is a great person, she is chock full of surprises :D I don't think I'll ever be able to get over the whole boobman thing

I gave Mel some pretty fiesty ideas for the use of a garden hose :) Did I mention that all the people I've met have become toy dogs? Yep! We're all these short little puos, thanks to.. I believe it was Ashlee :P We all have pets, I have, like, a cat named Sleep and there are others named Charlie, Sunny, Snowball, and, um.. braindead now

I feel I belong now, yay!

Other news is that I gave my journal a completely new layout and I updated my pictures :) How does the change look?

(4 People Dos | Feeling Alive?)
[12 Aug 2002|01:49am]
[ mood | awake ]

Okay, so I met Jessica and Ashlee Simpson. They were nice, but Jessica is having a little trouble with her beau :/ I won't feed the animals on this one

I'm feeling kinda left out in these convos, but that's only because I'm a newbie :) It'll all grow in time, and maybe I'll find someone for myself

I had some really nasty onion rings :x Uh, they were disgusting! I think my tongue has been poisoned, it will turn gray and shrivel and fall out! AH! Maybe Jessica can find the cure? Eh, maybe not :/

I'll probably be feeling the 'New Kid' effect for days :/ Maybe I'll grow into it. Just maybe..

(Feeling Alive?)
[11 Aug 2002|10:20pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Today has been slow

I slept for about 3 hours last night then I stayed up the rest and eventually fell back asleep. Woke up about another seven hours later. Really sucked :(

I had no luck finding anything to drink for an hour then I come across a coke :) That was weird.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]